Weekend Netball History

Grade Summary

GradeMatchesWDLFA
CNL Prem161204694560
CNL Div 114806562554
CNL Div 3141301587369
CNL Div 5141400404179
Croydon Prem89413453,5813,638
Croydon Div 145242191,8651,535
Croydon Div 2125671574,4063,740
Croydon Div 336250111,277993
Croydon Div 459371211,9261,569
Croydon Div 52713311803779
Met Div 425101141,0211,006
Met Div 5141301598414
Met Div 6141013368576
Met Div 72514110844689
Met Div 8122010310491
Met Div 940280121,5091,037
5693221223520,75518,129

Team Summary

TeamMatchesWDLFA
Weekend B131833454,8454,027
Weekend A135814506,0614,923
Weekend C115551593,6693,602
Weekend D62343251,8141,671
Demonettes Met A42310111,8441,336
Demonettes Met C38170211,1481,200
Demonettes Met B2813114835878
Weekend E188010539492
5693221223520,75518,129

Winning Seasons

TeamGradeSeason
Demonettes ACroydon Div 22009/10
Demonettes ACroydon Div 12010/11
Demonettes CCroydon Div 52010/11
Demonettes CCroydon Div 32012/13
CNL CCNL Div 32015/16
CNL DCNL Div 52015/16
Demonettes BCroydon Div 32010/11
Demonettes MetMet Div 92014/15
Met AMet Div 52015/16
Met BMet Div 72015/16

Top Ten Players By Matches Played

PositionGamesNameCurrent
1104Lorna FlynnYes
2100Abi BlessingYes
=391Cara MurphyYes
=391Denni BriggsNo
580Lucie KentYes
=672Caitlin SmithNo
=672Emily MerrickYes
=672Rachel GouldingayNo
968Lucy FosterYes
1065Sophia WongYes

All Seasons

AliasGradeSeasonDatesPlaceExternal
Demonettes ACroydon Div 22009/10Sep - May, 2009/101Link
Demonettes BCroydon Div 42009/10Sep - May, 2009/102Link
Demonettes ACroydon Div 12010/11Sep - May, 2010/111Link
Demonettes BCroydon Div 32010/11Sep - May, 2010/111Link
Demonettes CCroydon Div 52010/11Sep - May, 2010/111Link
Demonettes ACroydon Prem2011/12Sep - Apr, 2011/122Link
Demonettes BCroydon Div 22011/12Sep - Apr, 2011/123Link
Demonettes CCroydon Div 32011/12Sep - Apr, 2011/125Link
Demonettes ACroydon Prem2012/13Sep - May, 2012/136Link
Demonettes BCroydon Div 22012/13Sep - May, 2012/135Link
Demonettes CCroydon Div 32012/13Sep - May, 2012/131Link
Demonettes DCroydon Div 52012/13Sep - May, 2012/139Link
Demonettes ACroydon Prem2013/14Sep - May, 2013/146Link
Demonettes BCroydon Div 22013/14Sep - May, 2013/143Link
Demonettes CCroydon Div 22013/14Sep - May, 2013/144Link
Demonettes ACroydon Prem2014/15Sep - Apr, 2014/156Link
Demonettes BCroydon Div 22014/15Sep - Apr, 2014/152Link
Demonettes CCroydon Div 22014/15Sep - Apr, 2014/157Link
Demonettes MetMet Div 92014/15Sep - Apr, 2014/151Link
CNL ACNL Prem2015/16Sep - May, 2015/163Link
CNL BCNL Div 12015/16Sep - May, 2015/164Link
CNL CCNL Div 32015/16Sep - May, 2015/161Link
CNL DCNL Div 52015/16Sep - May, 2015/161Link
Met AMet Div 52015/16Sep - May, 2015/161Link
Met BMet Div 72015/16Sep - May, 2015/161Link
Met CMet Div 92015/16Sep - May, 2015/162Link
CNL ACroydon Prem2016/17Sep - May, 2016/177Link
CNL BCroydon Div 12016/17Sep - May, 2016/174Link
CNL CCroydon Div 22016/17Sep - May, 2016/175Link
CNL DCroydon Div 42016/17Sep - May, 2016/175Link
Met AMet Div 42016/17Sep - May, 2016/176Link
Met BMet Div 62016/17Sep - May, 2016/177Link
Met CMet Div 82016/17Sep - May, 2016/177Link
CNL ACroydon Prem2017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
CNL BCroydon Div 12017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
CNL CCroydon Div 22017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
CNL DCroydon Div 42017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
CNL ECroydon Div 42017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
Met AMet Div 42017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
Met AMet Div 42017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
Met BMet Div 72017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
Met BMet Div 72017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
Met BMet Div 72017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link
Met CMet Div 92017/18Sep - May, 2017/18Link


ANZUK